How Dare You!? The Audacity.

Hey y'all great people of JusTalk!! Quick post for you today, not gonna keep you too long, cause I know y'all are pretty productive and out there crushin' goals, right? Right! So, as you may know, I'm on a journey to be fit and healthy (if you didn't know click the 'journey' link and join us) and … Continue reading How Dare You!? The Audacity.

The Mystery Blogger Award

Yay!! This is freakin' amazing!! I'm so excited to be nominated for this Award and honestly feel quite honored and humbled. ☺ According to Okoto Enigma, the creator of this award, “Mystery Blogger Award” is an award for amazing bloggers with ingenious posts. Their blog not only captivates; it inspires and motivates. They are one of the best … Continue reading The Mystery Blogger Award

My Journey to being FIT and HEALTHY

One of the many things I really enjoy doing with my husband is working out. He is such a gym addict, it's cute LOL! Me on the other hand.. now that's another story haha!! Do not get me wrong, I like working out and believe that everyone should try to be FIT and HEALTHY. But … Continue reading My Journey to being FIT and HEALTHY

Top 3 From 2016

Hey beautiful people, so I was thinking, I didn't get a chance to let y'all know what my personal favorite posts from 2016 were :/ sorry. I was too busy enjoying life, forgive me. 🙂 Anyway, they are the following: Productivity I believe this will forever and always be my number one blog post, simply … Continue reading Top 3 From 2016

Sew What!?

Sew, I recently invested in a sewing machine and I absolutely love it! I don't know if I really like it because it's something new or because it has been keeping me pretty occupied, but either way I'm having sew much fun with it! Now, with that being said you may ask, what do you … Continue reading Sew What!?

It’s Just Cheesecake

Always delicious, right!? Like any time of the day I am ready for some cheesecake! PRESENTATION!!! Always look the part. You never know who you are gonna run into so you might as well look presentable all the times. Okay, now that you know my love for cheesecake and how I think you should always … Continue reading It’s Just Cheesecake

Work In Progress

Hi guys and gals!! So, I feel the need to update you on my life.. I am currently writing some more inspiring and motivational blogs to bring to the fore front of your amazing brains. I'm meditating daily and probing my mental for the slightest bit of information that I would love to share with you all. … Continue reading Work In Progress

It’s Your Life

I recently read the book, Life Is What You Make It, by Peter Buffett, and I really relate to what he talked about. Not that my father is Warren Buffett LOL, but that no matter your circumstances, your life is exactly that, your life. However, you decide to live your life and be successful is totally up to  … Continue reading It’s Your Life

Thank You!

Hey beautiful people!! 🙂 I know I haven't let you into my world of thoughts lately and I truly apologize for that, but honestly I just haven't had anything to write about 😨 I've been busy redecorating my home and doing those DIY projects from Pinterest that I find daily LOL! And I just hadn't meditated on what … Continue reading Thank You!

Comamos! (Let’s Eat)

So, yesterday I went out with a  new-found friend and she wanted me to  try this restaurant that her and her husband likes to go to, El Buen Taquito. I like to try new foods so I was down for the cause and when I tell you I was not disappointed at all. The food … Continue reading Comamos! (Let’s Eat)