10 Tips To A More Positive Life

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 12 Hey, hey, hey you beautiful people!! I hope your week has been amazing, mine has been pretty chill, trying to get back in the saddle of things. I started back working out this week (just a little, mostly just walking) gotta ease back into this since I haven't worked out … Continue reading 10 Tips To A More Positive Life

What Motivates Me!!

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 11 and what a freakin' fantastic day it really is geesh!! OMG! Ohhhh Mmmmm Geeeeeee!! Oh My Gosh!! Y'all we have hit 100 followers!! 🙂 🙂 I'm smiling from ear to ear right now!! Thank y'all so much I really do appreciate it and it really does humble me. I was super … Continue reading What Motivates Me!!

She Doesn’t Work.

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 10 Hey hey hey you guys and gals!! Just gonna jump right on into it, y'all know what day it is LOL 🙂 A few weeks ago I wrote a post about being a homemaker (if you haven't read it, you really should) and it got a lot of feedback and that made … Continue reading She Doesn’t Work.

Let Me Ask You Something..

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 9 Hey beautiful people 🙂 Hope your week has been amazing and the weekend is even better! The Mister and I don't have any major plans this weekend but it will be nice to just kick back and relax with the hubby.. I think I got a crush on him 😍😍 … Continue reading Let Me Ask You Something..

The Mystery Blogger Award

Yay!! This is freakin' amazing!! I'm so excited to be nominated for this Award and honestly feel quite honored and humbled. ☺ According to Okoto Enigma, the creator of this award, “Mystery Blogger Award” is an award for amazing bloggers with ingenious posts. Their blog not only captivates; it inspires and motivates. They are one of the best … Continue reading The Mystery Blogger Award

A Drink At The Café

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT 8!! Hey, you beautiful people 🙂 hope your week has been A LOT better than mine 😲 This week, for me, has been pretty dern challenging!! Right now isn't the time to share those challenges but I will one of these days!! 😉 Okay, enough of that! Time to share this week's awesomeness 🙂 … Continue reading A Drink At The Café

Panda, Panda, Panda!

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 7 Hey, beautiful people, soooo today is the day, it's finally here!! I hope your week has been as busy and productive as mine has. I feel like I've been running around like a chicken with her head cut off, (that's really a thing, I've seen it) but I have been making … Continue reading Panda, Panda, Panda!

Totally RAD!

'Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 6 Hey, Hey, Hey!! You already know what today is.. 'Freakin' Fantastic Friday' ! Yaaayy, I'm so excited. I'm really happy that I decided to do this little portion here, to share things that I find interesting, I hope y'all enjoy it as much as I do. So, for today's awesomeness, I … Continue reading Totally RAD!

This Sh*t Isn’t Easy

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 5 A lot of hard work and a ton of commitment combined with patience, BUT you shouldn't be one of them either. It would literally do you no justice to work so hard on your dreams and just say forget this, no! Nonsense. Keep striving and pushing to make your dreams and … Continue reading This Sh*t Isn’t Easy

Freakin’ Fantastic Friday PT. 4

Freakin' Fantastic Friday is here folks!! Have y'all been waiting on it? I know I have. First off, before I get into it, I want to say thank you for reading what's going on here today, I really appreciate it and I am happy that you are taking time out of your day to read … Continue reading Freakin’ Fantastic Friday PT. 4