Exercising During Pregnancy

Let's get moving!! As you may know I am just a slight bit into fitness and health. Since being pregnant I haven't worked out as much as I did prior to pregnancy, I still do little things here and there at home, but actually going to the gym seems like a thing of the past … Continue reading Exercising During Pregnancy

2nd Trimester Kicks

Woohoo!! We have made it to the third trimester, so now we can talk about what all happened during my second trimester and what my tips and things are for all you lovely mommies-to-be 😊 **DISCLAIMER: I AM NOT A MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL. THE THOUGHTS AND STATEMENTS INCLUDED IN THIS BLOG IS JUST WHAT WORKED FOR … Continue reading 2nd Trimester Kicks

Life Lessons

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 13 When you were just a wee little lad did you ever think that the things you had to go through or endure because of your life's situation would mold you and shape you into the person you are today? Did you ever think that you would operate in those same … Continue reading Life Lessons

Buckle Up For Safety!!

What?! No 'Freakin' Fantastic Friday'? No, not this time, I still have some freakin' fantastic info for you and it is a Friday, just not your usual 'Freakin' Fantastic Friday' blog post.. Growing up, depending on your age, your car seat was probably an arm thrown across you with the statement "hold on" LOL or … Continue reading Buckle Up For Safety!!

Knowledge Is Power

Someone once said, "If you are not willing to learn, no one can help you. If you are determined to learn, no one can stop you" let that soak in for a minute. You got it? I hope so, because that is so true. The world that we live in is forever growing and advancing … Continue reading Knowledge Is Power

1st Trimester Blues..

Hey, hey you beautiful people!! Hope you all are doing absolutely wonderful today πŸ™‚ In one of my recent blog postΒ I told you that I would share more about my pregnancy and all that great stuff so, here it goes.. **DISCLAIMER: I AM NOT A MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL. THE THOUGHTS AND STATEMENTS INCLUDED IN THIS BLOG … Continue reading 1st Trimester Blues..

10 Tips To A More Positive Life

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 12 Hey, hey, hey you beautiful people!! I hope your week has been amazing, mine has been pretty chill, trying to get back in the saddle of things. I started back working out this week (just a little, mostly just walking) gotta ease back into this since I haven't worked out … Continue reading 10 Tips To A More Positive Life

What Happened!?

Welcome back!! It has been 7 years (overly exaggerated) since I've wrote anything here for you guys (and, of course, myself)! I have honestly missed y'all and I'm so excited to FINALLY be back to writing and letting you all in on my life 😊 Okay, so first thing first.. I really hope you all … Continue reading What Happened!?

What Motivates Me!!

Freakin' Fantastic Friday PT. 11Β and what a freakin' fantastic day it really is geesh!! OMG! Ohhhh Mmmmm Geeeeeee!! Oh My Gosh!! Y'all we have hit 100 followers!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ I'm smiling from ear to ear right now!! Thank y'all so much I really do appreciate it and it really does humble me. I was super … Continue reading What Motivates Me!!

Why Is The Struggle So Real!?

Hey, hey, hey!! How are you guys? Great, I hope. I'm doing pretty good, keeping busy, living life, ya' know? Let me fill y'all in on my most recent struggle though, (I always got something going on haha) so I decided to finally get on SnapChat. For some reason I was really against it for … Continue reading Why Is The Struggle So Real!?